ENIMATION FRESH filmmakers, screening of Slovenian films
10.–14.11.2020 / www.enimation.si

 

“Growing in numbers, growing in skills”

 

At he ENIMATION festival we also supoort young Slovenian authors of animated, feature,
documentary and experimental films by screening their work. This year we recieved 53 films from
Slovenian children and young people. We will screen the films in three age categories. Sincere
congratulation to all the authors for their creativity and efforts. We wish you lots of film
achievements!

 

 

THE FRESH PROGRAM CATEGORIES:

 

MINI FRESH film-makers: Authors aged up to 10 years
MIDI FRESH film-makers: Authors aged between 11 and 14 years
MAXI FRESH film-makers: Authors aged between 15 and 19 years

 

 

1. MINI FRESH film-makers: Authors aged up to 10 years

 

10.–14.11.2020 / www.enimation.si

 

Brother & Sister
Matic Škrjanc, Lovro Škrjanc, Metka Škrjanc, Aljaž Žlindra, Matic Škrjanc, KŠD Bela Zvezda

 


Proverbs about Donkey
Group of children, Damijan Sovec, OŠ Gornja Radgona

 

A Miracle Stone
Aleksander Zorčič, Luka Rihter, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


Caught in The Mind
Brina Cedilnik, Miha Filipič, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


The Fruitman
Jaša Galun, Lara Sledič, Tim Klemenčič Belšak, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


The Unknown
Group of children, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


Upside-down world
Group of children, Andreja Goetz, Jelena Dragutinović, Gašper Markun, Janja Kosi, Društvo za izvajanje
filmske vzgoje Slon

 


Black Market
Alma Medjugorac Menendez, Ivan Božič, Jan Primož Sevšek, Jelena Dragutinović, Gašper Markun,
Društvo za izvajanje filmske vzgoje Slon

 


Čarovnija bumbarija
Group of children, Brina Fekonja, ENIMATION school

 


Walk
Group of children, Brina Fekonja, ENIMATION school

 


Cherry Familly
Group of children, Andreja Goetz, Društvo za izvajanje filmske vzgoje Slon

 

 

 

2. MIDI FRESH film-makers: Authors aged between 11 and 14 years

10.–14.11.2020 / www.enimaiton.si

 

 

Potolčeni kramoh
Društvo za izvajanje filmske vzgoje Slon

 


Amarisi Amari
Ahac Mahkovic, Kaja Smrekar, Oskar F. Pšaker, Uma Mavrič Lobe, Slon, Društvo 2 koluta

 


The Great Adventure
Group of children, Damijan Sovec, OŠ Gornja Radgona

 


Parkour
Group of children, Damijan Sovec, OŠ Gornja Radgona

 

Not ashamed
Group of children, Matic Čadej

 

The Secret of The Cemetery
Sofija Vučkovič, Darma Fenos, Leander Kojc, Vito Vučkovič, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


Invitation
Zen Fenos, Jakob Kolarič, Gal Rimele, Vid Zagoranski, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


Enchanted Jewellery
Alja Praprotnik, Inti Dea Černec Dramlić, Ana Tomažin, Nika Klemenčič, Asja Milovanović, Kolja Bor
Milovanović, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 

The Statue
Lars Vide, Vito Denić, Tilen Olovec, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 

Love Problem
Lina Šoper Rijavec, Vili Šoper Rijavec, Luka Ščuka, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 

A Fraud
Group of children, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


The Hidden Truth
Filipič Miha, Boštjan Arh, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


Revenge
Group of children, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


The Second Floor
Group of children, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 

A Stopped Movie
Dan Brunner Fajmut, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


The Traitor
Kolja Bor Milovanović, Izaak Sajovic Crosland, Miha Filipič, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


Scarycrow
Group of children, OŠ Prežihovega Voranca, Društvo za izvajanje filmske vzgoje Slon

 

Let’s go to school! 
Group of children, Robert Jereb, OŠ Idrija

 


The ballad of Lepa Vida
Martin Žilnik, Lan Aleksander Dobnik, Tina Žličar, OŠ Vransko-Tabor

 


Good Morning
Group of children, Brina Fekonja, ENIMATION school

 


Butalci and Covid-19
David Pal, Anej Kirbiš, Marcel Siebenreich, Filip Meško, Hana Repše, ENIMATION school

 


Incited disease
Group of children, Hana Repše, ENIMATION school

 


Black Spider
Tijan Rogač, Monika Vidmar, Gregor Nemec, OŠ Puconci

 


Robot MARS
Veronika Gjergjek, Tara Hajdinjak, Polona Norčič, Monika Vidmar, Gregor Nemec, OŠ Puconci

 


Fisherman Lojze
Rebeka Sukič, Monika Vidmar, Gregor Nemec, OŠ Puconci

 

Creative Carantena
Gašper Kolak Unuk, Julija Rečnik, Sara Berglez, Katja Žgank, OŠ Pesnica, OŠ Rače, OŠ Fram

 

 

 

3. MAXI FRESH film-makers: Authors aged between 15 and 19 years

 

10.–14.11.2020 / www.enimaiton.si

 

 

An Apple A Day
Aleksander Cavazza

 

Shut Up
Lara Majcen, Živko Beškovnik, Tara Prodnik, Brina Cizl

 

Dance republic, dance
Dan Grabnar, Filip Pavšek, Matic Debeljak, Anja Škrlj, Društvo za širjenje filmske kulture KINO!

 


Intrigue
Matej Mivšek, Maja Puklavec, Gaja Bergant

 

Wake Up People!
Lana Benčič Gomizelj, Marina Spranger, Aiken Maja Dobaj, Tom Gomizelj, Luksuz produkcija

 


What? Sound?
Anne Pauline Serres, Ece Ezer, Sasha Ihnatovich, Urška Zagorc, Luksuz produkcija

 


The escape of Dule Kolenski 
Beti Trstenjak

 


Crime scene 
Jakob Vogrinec

 


Thus with a kiss I die
Nadja Žuna, Justina Jerman, Taja Majcen Štrajhar, Filip Roter Zajec, Maja Laznik, OŠ Vransko-Tabor

 

Good Morning, Maribor! 
Group of young people, Brina Fekonja, Vojka Miklavc, Slovenska filantropija, ENIMATION school